logo
Home > products > Used Doosan Excavator >
Low-Hour Used Doosan DX225LC Excavator 22.5 Ton Only 1600 Hours with DL06 Engine

Low-Hour Used Doosan DX225LC Excavator 22.5 Ton Only 1600 Hours with DL06 Engine

low working hours excavator

doosan dl06 engine 22.5 ton

like new used excavator

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

Doosan

Certification:

CE, ISO

Model Number:

DX225LC

CONTACT US
Request A Quote
Product Details
Operating Weight:
22,500 Kg
Engine Model:
Doosan DL06
Bucket Capacity:
1.2 M³
Working Hours:
1,600 Hours
Condition:
About 90% New
After-Sales Service:
Video Technical Support
Highlight:

low working hours excavator

,

doosan dl06 engine 22.5 ton

,

like new used excavator

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1 unit
Price
Negotiable (FOB China port)
Packaging Details
40ft flat rack or open-top container
Delivery Time
7-15 days after deposit
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C
Supply Ability
4 units per month
RELATED PRODUCTS
CONTACT US
86--15136410113
Contact Now
Product Description

If low operating hours matter more than anything else in your equipment purchasing decision, this used Doosan DX225LC is one of the best finds on the market. The machine has recorded only 1,600 working hours, which is exceptionally low for a 22.5-ton excavator, and it presents in approximately 90% new condition. Power comes from the Doosan DL06 six-cylinder turbocharged diesel engine with intercooler, a powertrain praised for its smooth power delivery and outstanding fuel efficiency. With a rated bucket capacity of 1.2 m³, the DX225LC moves material quickly, making it suitable for both bulk earthmoving and precise grading operations. This unit is a genuine low-hour machine, not a re-hour machine, and our inspection team has verified the hour meter against service records.

Key Features
  • Only 1,600 Working Hours: Verified low-hour unit with service records; exceptional value compared to typical machines in this class.
  • Doosan DL06 Engine: Six-cylinder, turbocharged, intercooled diesel delivering strong torque with low fuel consumption and reduced emissions.
  • 22.5-Ton Operating Weight: The ideal size for heavy construction, quarry stockpiling, and infrastructure projects.
  • 1.2 m³ Bucket: Large capacity bucket matched to the machine's hydraulic power for rapid loading cycles.
  • About 90% New Condition: Original paint, minimal wear on pins and bushings, and a clean, dry hydraulic system.
  • Excellent Resale Value: Low-hour Doosan machines retain their value better than most competitors, protecting your investment.
Technical Specifications
ParameterSpecification
ModelDoosan DX225LC
Operating Weight22,500 kg (22.5 tons)
Engine ModelDoosan DL06
Number of Cylinders6
Intake TypeTurbocharged with intercooler
Bucket Capacity1.2 m³
Working Hours1,600 hours
ConditionAbout 90% new
Place of OriginChina
CertificationCE / ISO available
Applications

The DX225LC is a proven performer in highway construction, commercial building foundations, mining auxiliary work, and large-scale agricultural land development. Its long-track LC configuration improves stability and flotation on soft ground, which is a decisive advantage when working in rainy seasons or muddy sites. The machine also pairs well with hydraulic breakers for demolition and quarry operations, and with its low hour count, it still has decades of productive life ahead.

Packaging & Quality Assurance

This machine will be delivered with a fresh full service: new engine oil, new hydraulic oil, new filters, and re-greased pins. It is loaded by our experienced team using a 40-foot flat rack or open-top container, with the boom and arm safely secured. We supply a complete documentation pack and offer live video inspection before loading. After delivery, our engineers provide remote support for assembly, testing, and operator guidance, and we can source genuine Doosan spare parts for your ongoing maintenance needs.

Send your inquiry directly to us