logo
Home > products > Used Hyundai Excavator >
High-Power Used Hyundai 305LC-9T Excavator 30 Ton Cummins C8.3-C 196kW Long Track

High-Power Used Hyundai 305LC-9T Excavator 30 Ton Cummins C8.3-C 196kW Long Track

hyundai 305lc-9t 30 ton

cummins c8.3-c 196 kw

10.8 meter digging reach

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

Hyundai

Certification:

CE, ISO

Model Number:

305LC-9T

CONTACT US
Request A Quote
Product Details
Engine Model:
Cummins C8.3-C
Engine Power:
196 KW @ 1,900 Rpm
Bucket Capacity:
1.38 M³
Operating Weight:
30,200 Kg
Max Digging Depth:
7,500 Mm
After-Sales Service:
Video Technical Support
Highlight:

hyundai 305lc-9t 30 ton

,

cummins c8.3-c 196 kw

,

10.8 meter digging reach

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1 unit
Price
Negotiable (FOB China port)
Packaging Details
40ft flat rack or RO-RO
Delivery Time
10-20 days after deposit
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C
Supply Ability
3 units per month
RELATED PRODUCTS
CONTACT US
86--15136410113
Contact Now
Product Description

The used Hyundai 305LC-9T is a 30-ton class long-track excavator built for demanding production environments. Power comes from the Cummins C8.3-C engine, delivering 196 kW at 1,900 rpm, giving this machine the muscle to handle heavy digging, quarry loading, and large-scale earthmoving with ease. The 1.38 m³ bucket capacity, combined with a maximum digging depth of 7,500 mm, digging reach of 10,820 mm, and dumping height of 10,160 mm, makes the 305LC-9T a highly productive unit for loading trucks and excavating deep foundations. The LC long-track configuration delivers outstanding stability, and the machine's robust construction is designed for continuous production duty in the toughest conditions.

Key Features
  • Cummins C8.3-C Engine: 196 kW at 1,900 rpm of reliable, fuel-efficient power for heavy production work.
  • 30,200 kg Operating Weight: Class-leading stability and digging force for mining support and quarry operations.
  • 1.38 m³ Bucket: High-volume bucket for fast loading cycles with 30-40 ton haul trucks.
  • 10,820 mm Digging Reach: Extended work envelope reduces machine repositioning and increases productivity.
  • Long-Track Undercarriage: Superior flotation and stability on soft or uneven ground conditions.
  • Durable Structure: Reinforced boom, arm, and swing frame built for continuous production duty.
Technical Specifications
ParameterSpecification
ModelHyundai 305LC-9T
Engine ModelCummins C8.3-C
Engine Power196 kW @ 1,900 rpm
Bucket Capacity1.38 m³
Operating Weight30,200 kg
Max Digging Depth7,500 mm
Max Digging Height10,160 mm
Max Digging Reach10,820 mm
Place of OriginChina
CertificationCE / ISO available
Applications

The 305LC-9T is the machine of choice for large infrastructure projects, open-pit mine auxiliary work, quarry face loading, and heavy foundation construction. Its long reach and high dumping height allow efficient truck loading without constant repositioning, while the powerful Cummins engine maintains high production rates even at altitude or in hot climates. The machine also excels in large pipeline projects where deep trenches and heavy pipe handling are daily tasks.

Packaging & Quality Assurance

This 305LC-9T undergoes a full 30-point inspection and service before export, including hydraulic pressure testing and engine performance verification. Shipping is arranged on a 40-foot flat rack or via RO-RO vessel, with the boom and arm professionally secured. We provide complete export documentation, pre-shipment video inspection, and remote after-sales support. A spare parts package including filters, seals, and hydraulic hoses can be shipped together with the machine for added convenience.

Send your inquiry directly to us