logo
Home > products > Used Hyundai Excavator >
Large-Class Used Hyundai 385L Excavator 38.9 Ton Cummins Six-Cylinder 1.9m³ Bucket

Large-Class Used Hyundai 385L Excavator 38.9 Ton Cummins Six-Cylinder 1.9m³ Bucket

hyundai 385l 38.9 ton

cummins six cylinder excavator

1.9 cubic meter bucket machine

Place of Origin:

China

Brand Name:

Hyundai

Certification:

CE, ISO

Model Number:

385L

CONTACT US
Request A Quote
Product Details
Operating Weight:
38,900 Kg
Engine:
Cummins 6-cylinder Diesel
Bucket Capacity:
1.90 M³
Max Digging Depth:
6,750 Mm
Max Reach At Ground:
10,290 Mm
After-Sales Service:
Video Technical Support
Highlight:

hyundai 385l 38.9 ton

,

cummins six cylinder excavator

,

1.9 cubic meter bucket machine

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1 unit
Price
Negotiable (FOB China port)
Packaging Details
Flat rack / RO-RO / break-bulk
Delivery Time
10-20 days after deposit
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C
Supply Ability
2 units per month
RELATED PRODUCTS
CONTACT US
86--15136410113
Contact Now
Product Description

The used Hyundai 385L is a large 38.9-ton excavator built for heavy production environments where power, reach, and reliability are non-negotiable. This machine is powered by a Cummins six-cylinder diesel engine, a powerplant chosen by Hyundai for its outstanding durability and worldwide support network. With a bucket capacity of 1.90 m³, a maximum digging depth of 6,750 mm, and a maximum reach at ground level of 10,290 mm, the 385L is perfectly matched to 40-50 ton haul trucks in mining and quarry applications. The machine retains its Korean origin components and has been inspected by our team, confirming strong hydraulic performance and a structurally sound boom and arm assembly.

Key Features
  • Cummins Six-Cylinder Engine: High-torque powerplant delivering dependable performance in 24/7 production environments.
  • 38,900 kg Operating Weight: Large-class stability and digging force for mining and heavy construction.
  • 1.90 m³ Bucket: High-capacity bucket for fast loading of 40-50 ton haul trucks.
  • 10,290 mm Ground Reach: Extensive work envelope reduces machine movements and boosts productivity.
  • Korean-Origin Components: Original Hyundai hydraulic pumps, cylinders, and swing assembly retained.
  • Heavy-Duty Undercarriage: Reinforced track frames and components designed for continuous production duty.
Technical Specifications
ParameterSpecification
ModelHyundai 385L
Operating Weight38,900 kg (approx. 38.9 tons)
EngineCummins 6-cylinder diesel
Bucket Capacity1.90 m³
Max Digging Depth6,750 mm
Max Digging Height10,150 mm
Max Reach at Ground10,290 mm
Country of OriginKorea (components)
Place of OriginChina
CertificationCE / ISO available
Applications

The 385L is purpose-built for open-pit mining support, large quarry operations, major dam and bridge projects, and heavy demolition work. Its high bucket capacity and long reach keep haul trucks cycling efficiently, directly improving fleet productivity. The machine also performs exceptionally well in large-scale land reclamation and port construction projects where its digging depth and lifting capacity are fully utilized.

Packaging & Quality Assurance

Export preparation for the 385L includes comprehensive inspection, full servicing, and a recorded load test of all functions. Due to its size, the machine is typically shipped via flat rack, RO-RO, or break-bulk vessel with the boom and arm removed and securely braced. Our logistics team manages export customs clearance and provides full documentation. Video inspection is available before shipment, and after delivery we provide online technical support for reassembly and commissioning, plus assistance sourcing genuine Cummins spare parts.

Send your inquiry directly to us