logo
Home > products > Used Komatsu Excavator >
Low-Hour Used Komatsu PC55 Small Crawler Excavator 5 Ton with New Undercarriage

Low-Hour Used Komatsu PC55 Small Crawler Excavator 5 Ton with New Undercarriage

low working hours

new undercarriage fitted

small crawler excavator

Place of Origin:

Japan

Brand Name:

Komatsu

Certification:

CE, ISO 9001

Model Number:

PC55

CONTACT US
Request A Quote
Product Details
Operating Weight:
5,300 Kg
Engine Model:
Komatsu 4D84E-1
Engine Power:
29.5 KW / 40 HP
Bucket Capacity:
0.18 M³
Max Digging Depth:
3,900 Mm
Max Digging Reach:
6,100 Mm
Overall Length:
5,450 Mm
Overall Width:
1,960 Mm
Working Hours:
About 3,500 H
Undercarriage:
New Track Assembly
Highlight:

low working hours

,

new undercarriage fitted

,

small crawler excavator

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1 Unit
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Bulk Carrier / Flat Rack / Container
Delivery Time
7-15 Days after Deposit
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability
20 Units per Month
RELATED PRODUCTS
CONTACT US
86--15136410113
Contact Now
Product Description

The used Komatsu PC55 crawler excavator offered here is a genuine Japanese-spec machine in the popular 5-ton class, a size that balances power, fuel economy and transport convenience. This particular unit has just been fitted with a brand new undercarriage, including new track links, pins, bushings, rollers, idlers and sprockets, so the buyer receives a machine that is structurally sound where it matters most. The PC55 platform is one of Komatsu's best-selling small excavators worldwide, valued for its smooth hydraulics and simple daily service layout.

Our workshop completed a full service on this PC55 before listing: engine oil, hydraulic oil, final drive oil, all filters, fan belt and water pump belt were renewed. The swing gearbox was opened for inspection and the swing bearing grease was replaced. The machine tracked perfectly during the test run and the bucket cylinder shows no drift when held under load. The cab interior is tidy with a working heater, wipers and instrument cluster.

Key Features
  • Brand new undercarriage: new tracks, rollers, idlers and sprockets fitted, giving the buyer years of trouble-free travel
  • Verified low working hours: the hour meter reads about 3,500 hours and the engine condition matches the reading
  • Smooth hydraulic system: Komatsu's load-sensing hydraulics provide precise boom and arm control for fine grading work
  • Fuel efficient engine: the 4D84E-1 diesel engine delivers 29.5 kW while keeping fuel consumption low in the 5-ton class
  • Serviced and tested: all oils and filters replaced, machine test-run under load for 30 minutes before listing
  • Export ready package: inspection report, photos and video available, shipping documents prepared by our team
Technical Specifications
ParameterSpecification
Operating Weight5,300 kg
Engine ModelKomatsu 4D84E-1
Engine Power29.5 kW / 40 HP
Bucket Capacity0.18 m³
Max Digging Depth3,900 mm
Max Digging Reach6,100 mm
Track Shoe Width400 mm
Working HoursAbout 3,500 H
Year2017
UndercarriageNew Track Assembly
Applications

The PC55 is the workhorse of small-scale earthmoving: it digs house foundations, trenches for drainage and cables, cleans canals, loads trucks in sand and gravel yards, and handles demolition work on small structures. With the optional hydraulic thumb it can also be used for picking and sorting demolition waste. Its 1.96 m overall width is legal for towing on a low-bed trailer in most countries without special permits, which makes it a practical choice for rental fleets and independent operators.

Working Condition & Inspection

The machine was inspected by our certified mechanic who checked the engine compression, hydraulic pump flow, track alignment, boom and arm pin clearances, swing brake function and all safety devices. Photos of the inspection are included in the sale file. We keep the machine under cover in our Shanghai yard, and buyers are welcome to inspect it personally or via a live video walk-around before making a decision.

Packaging & Quality Assurance

Standard export packing includes draining of fuel to a safe level, disconnecting the battery, securing the boom, and lashing the machine on the trailer or in the container. The bucket is removed for container loading and shipped beside the machine. We provide a wooden crate for the bucket and all loose parts. The bill of lading, packing list, commercial invoice and certificate of origin are issued within 48 hours after loading.

Why Choose Us

With over a decade in the used machinery export business, we understand that trust is built on accurate descriptions and honest condition reports. We never hide defects and never repaint worn machines to mislead buyers. Our team responds to inquiries within 24 hours and provides free consultation on shipping routes and import requirements. Choose us for a smooth, transparent purchasing experience from inquiry to delivery.

Send your inquiry directly to us