logo
Home > products > Used Komatsu Excavator >
45 Ton Used Komatsu PC450-8 Excavator Offered with Full Third-Party Inspection Report

45 Ton Used Komatsu PC450-8 Excavator Offered with Full Third-Party Inspection Report

full inspection report

45 ton excavator

chinese factory export

Place of Origin:

Japan

Brand Name:

Komatsu

Certification:

CE, ISO 9001

Model Number:

PC450-8

CONTACT US
Request A Quote
Product Details
Operating Weight:
44,500 Kg
Engine Model:
Komatsu SAA6D125E-5
Engine Power:
257 KW / 344 HP
Bucket Capacity:
2.10 M³
Max Digging Depth:
7,920 Mm
Max Digging Reach:
11,890 Mm
Overall Length:
12,010 Mm
Overall Width:
3,280 Mm
Working Hours:
About 8,600 H
Bucket Type:
General Purpose
Highlight:

full inspection report

,

45 ton excavator

,

chinese factory export

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1 Unit
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Bulk Carrier
Delivery Time
10-20 Days after Deposit
Payment Terms
T/T,L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability
6 Units per Month
RELATED PRODUCTS
CONTACT US
86--15136410113
Contact Now
Product Description

This used Komatsu PC450-8 is the largest machine in our current stock, a 45-ton class excavator with a 2.1 m³ bucket and 257 kW of engine power. Sourced from a Chinese state-owned infrastructure company and serviced by authorized workshops, this machine comes with a full third-party inspection report covering every major component. For contractors undertaking highways, ports, mines and large-scale land development, the PC450-8 offers the highest production capability in the Komatsu medium-large range.

The machine is in solid mechanical condition with no major repairs in its history. The engine runs smoothly with stable oil pressure and temperature, the main pumps deliver full hydraulic flow, and all travel and swing functions operate correctly. The machine has been fully serviced, including oil and filter changes, and the air conditioning system was recharged. The bucket and undercarriage show normal wear for the recorded hours and are included in the sale.

Key Features
  • Top production capacity: 2.1 m³ bucket and 257 kW engine provide outstanding output for the largest earthmoving projects
  • Third-party inspection report: independent inspection covering engine, hydraulics, structure and undercarriage included with the machine
  • Professional fleet history: serviced by authorized workshops and operated by experienced infrastructure company operators
  • Powerful and stable: wide track base and heavy counterweight deliver excellent stability for heavy lifting and loading
  • Comfortable operation: deluxe cab with air suspension seat, automatic climate control and low operator fatigue
  • Worldwide parts support: the PC450 platform is widely used, ensuring availability of genuine Komatsu parts globally
Technical Specifications
ParameterSpecification
Operating Weight44,500 kg
Engine ModelKomatsu SAA6D125E-5
Engine Power257 kW / 344 HP
Bucket Capacity2.10 m³
Max Digging Depth7,920 mm
Max Digging Reach11,890 mm
Bucket Digging Force265 kN
Track Shoe Width650 mm
Working HoursAbout 8,600 H
Year2013
Applications

The PC450-8 is built for the biggest jobs: highway and railway construction, port development, large-scale mining, dam and reservoir projects, and major demolition works. With a 2.1 m³ bucket it loads 40-60 ton haul trucks in just a few passes, and its long reach makes it effective for deep excavation and slope work. The machine also serves as a heavy lifting platform for pipe laying and precast installation when properly rigged.

Working Condition & Inspection

The machine was inspected by an independent third-party company as well as our own team. The inspection included engine performance testing, hydraulic pressure verification, structural weld testing, undercarriage measurement and a full operational test. The complete inspection report with photos and video is available to serious buyers. We also offer a pre-shipment inspection at the port, with the buyer or their representative invited to attend.

Packaging & Quality Assurance

The PC450-8 is transported by bulk carrier with a professional loading and lashing plan. Before loading, the machine is cleaned, inspected once more, and prepared for ocean transport: boom folded, cab secured, fluids checked and battery disconnected. We provide the complete documentation package and keep the buyer informed with photos and updates throughout the shipping process.

Why Choose Us

Buying a 45-ton excavator is a major business decision, and our job is to make it as safe and simple as possible. We provide verified machine history, independent inspection reports, transparent pricing and professional export logistics. Our team stays with you after delivery with technical support and genuine parts sourcing. Contact us today to receive the full inspection file and a freight quotation to your port.

Send your inquiry directly to us