logo
Home > products > Used Komatsu Excavator >
Quarry-Ready Used Komatsu PC350-8 Excavator 35 Ton with Rock Bucket Reinforced Boom

Quarry-Ready Used Komatsu PC350-8 Excavator 35 Ton with Rock Bucket Reinforced Boom

quarry rock bucket

reinforced boom arm

35 ton excavator

Place of Origin:

Japan

Brand Name:

Komatsu

Certification:

CE, ISO 9001

Model Number:

PC350-8

CONTACT US
Request A Quote
Product Details
Operating Weight:
34,500 Kg
Engine Model:
Komatsu SAA6D114E-3
Engine Power:
184 KW / 247 HP
Bucket Capacity:
1.60 M³
Max Digging Depth:
7,520 Mm
Max Digging Reach:
11,030 Mm
Overall Length:
11,120 Mm
Overall Width:
3,190 Mm
Working Hours:
About 7,500 H
Bucket Type:
Rock Bucket
Highlight:

quarry rock bucket

,

reinforced boom arm

,

35 ton excavator

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1 Unit
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Bulk Carrier / Flat Rack
Delivery Time
10-20 Days after Deposit
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability
10 Units per Month
RELATED PRODUCTS
CONTACT US
86--15136410113
Contact Now
Product Description

This used Komatsu PC350-8 is a 35-ton class excavator prepared specifically for quarry and mining support work. It comes with a rock bucket, reinforced boom and arm, and heavy-duty guarding, making it ready to handle blasted rock, shot material and abrasive loading conditions from day one. The SAA6D114E-3 engine delivers 184 kW of power, giving the machine the muscle needed for large-scale loading and the durability to survive the harshest operating environments in aggregate production.

This machine has worked in a granite quarry for the past several years and has been maintained by the quarry's own workshop. It shows typical quarry wear on the bucket and guarding, but the core components are healthy: engine compression is within specification, the hydraulic system operates at full pressure, and the swing and travel functions are smooth. The reinforced boom shows no cracks, and the pins and bushings have recently been replaced in the front linkage.

Key Features
  • Quarry specification package: rock bucket, reinforced boom and arm, full guarding for harsh operating conditions
  • High breakout force: over 200 kN of bucket digging force to penetrate hard, compacted and blasted material
  • Heavy-duty cooling system: oversized radiator and hydraulic oil cooler maintain safe temperatures in hot climates
  • Proven mining support role: commonly used for truck loading, bench clean-up and crusher feeding in quarries worldwide
  • Recently serviced linkage: boom and arm pins and bushings replaced, reducing play and extending component life
  • Stable and powerful: low center of gravity and wide track base provide excellent stability when loading high-sided trucks
Technical Specifications
ParameterSpecification
Operating Weight34,500 kg
Engine ModelKomatsu SAA6D114E-3
Engine Power184 kW / 247 HP
Bucket Capacity1.60 m³
Max Digging Depth7,520 mm
Max Digging Reach11,030 mm
Bucket Digging Force205 kN
Track Shoe Width600 mm
Working HoursAbout 7,500 H
Year2014
Applications

The PC350-8 is a dedicated production machine for quarries, sand and gravel pits, and large construction sites. It loads 20-40 ton dump trucks with fast cycle times, feeds crushers, strips overburden and performs bench work in mining operations. With a hydraulic breaker, it handles secondary rock breaking, and with a large general bucket it is equally productive in mass earthmoving and dam construction. For contractors in the aggregate industry, this machine is a proven revenue generator.

Working Condition & Inspection

Our quarry-spec inspection includes ultrasonic testing of the boom and arm welds, measurement of pin and bushing clearances, hydraulic pressure testing, and a full operational test including travel on slopes. We also inspected the cooling system, air intake system and all guarding. The inspection report with photos, ultrasonic test results and video is available for review, and buyers are welcome to arrange an independent survey.

Packaging & Quality Assurance

Shipping preparation for this 35-ton machine includes folding the boom, securing the rock bucket, locking the cab and preparing the machine for bulk carrier or flat rack transport. Due to its weight, we recommend bulk carrier shipment and our team will provide a professional loading plan. All export documentation, including the inspection report, commercial invoice and certificate of origin, is included.

Why Choose Us

Supplying heavy quarry and mining equipment requires more than salesmanship; it requires technical knowledge and reliable logistics. We have delivered dozens of 30-45 ton excavators to mining customers in Africa, the Middle East and South America. Our team provides honest condition assessments, competitive freight solutions and genuine spare parts support after delivery. Contact us for a full specification sheet and loading video.

Send your inquiry directly to us