logo
Home > products > Used Komatsu Excavator >
Original Japanese Used Komatsu PC210 Crawler Excavator 21 Ton with Low Engine Hours

Original Japanese Used Komatsu PC210 Crawler Excavator 21 Ton with Low Engine Hours

original japanese unit

low engine hours

21 ton excavator

Place of Origin:

Japan

Brand Name:

Komatsu

Certification:

CE, ISO 9001

Model Number:

PC210

CONTACT US
Request A Quote
Product Details
Operating Weight:
20,600 Kg
Engine Model:
Komatsu SAA6D107E-1
Engine Power:
110 KW / 148 HP
Bucket Capacity:
0.90 M³
Max Digging Depth:
6,620 Mm
Max Digging Reach:
9,750 Mm
Overall Length:
9,480 Mm
Overall Width:
2,800 Mm
Working Hours:
About 4,800 H
Year:
2017
Highlight:

original japanese unit

,

low engine hours

,

21 ton excavator

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1 Unit
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Bulk Carrier / Flat Rack
Delivery Time
7-15 Days after Deposit
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability
20 Units per Month
RELATED PRODUCTS
CONTACT US
86--15136410113
Contact Now
Product Description

This is a genuine Japanese-market used Komatsu PC210 crawler excavator, imported directly from Japan with a documented export history. The 21-ton class machine is powered by the reliable SAA6D107E-1 engine and carries only about 4,800 working hours, which is exceptionally low for a machine of this age. Japanese-spec machines are known for their careful operation, regular dealer maintenance and clean working environment, and this unit is a typical example: tight, quiet and mechanically honest.

The machine retains its original paint and decals, which confirms that it has not been involved in any major accident or heavy repainting. The interior is exceptionally clean for a used excavator, with an intact monitor, working air conditioning and no missing switches. The undercarriage measures above average for the hour reading, and the bucket and teeth show normal wear. Our inspection found no oil leaks from the engine, pumps or final drives.

Key Features
  • Genuine Japanese import: original specification, no major repairs, condition verified by our Japan partner and our own team
  • Low hour reading: approximately 4,800 working hours with service book records from Japan
  • Clean original condition: original paint and decals, no accident damage, no structural welding
  • Excellent hydraulic response: smooth and precise control, ideal for both production digging and fine grading
  • Well preserved cab: clean interior, working air conditioning, heater, radio and monitor
  • Ready for export: inspection report and full documentation prepared for international shipment
Technical Specifications
ParameterSpecification
Operating Weight20,600 kg
Engine ModelKomatsu SAA6D107E-1
Engine Power110 kW / 148 HP
Bucket Capacity0.90 m³
Max Digging Depth6,620 mm
Max Digging Reach9,750 mm
Arm Length2,940 mm
Track Shoe Width600 mm
Working HoursAbout 4,800 H
Year2017
Applications

With its low hours and clean condition, this PC210 is suited to contractors who want a dependable primary machine for highway construction, residential development, utility installation and quarry loading. The 21-ton class offers a useful step up in lifting capacity and reach compared with 20-ton models, making it particularly effective for loading high-sided dump trucks and for deep excavation work. The machine also performs well with hydraulic breakers for demolition projects.

Working Condition & Inspection

Every Japanese import we sell is double-inspected: once at the port of origin in Japan and again at our Shanghai facility. The second inspection includes a full load test, hydraulic pressure measurement, undercarriage measurement, and a detailed photo report. We also verify the serial numbers against the export documents to guarantee the machine's identity and history. The complete inspection file is shared with the buyer before shipment.

Packaging & Quality Assurance

The machine will be exported from Shanghai or Qingdao by bulk carrier or flat rack. Our loading team secures the boom, locks the cab, disconnects the battery and prepares all documentation, including the original Japanese export certificate, commercial invoice, packing list and bill of lading. We can also arrange delivery to your nearest port with a competitive freight quote and tracking updates until arrival.

Why Choose Us

As a specialist in Japanese used construction equipment, we offer machines with verifiable histories at fair market prices. Our reputation is built on accurate grading, fast communication and honest after-sales service. Thousands of returning customers across Africa, Asia and Latin America trust us for their equipment purchases, and we invite you to join them.

Send your inquiry directly to us