logo
Home > products > Used Komatsu Excavator >
20 Ton Used Komatsu PC200-8 Crawler Excavator with 0.8m3 General Purpose Bucket

20 Ton Used Komatsu PC200-8 Crawler Excavator with 0.8m3 General Purpose Bucket

general construction work

0.8m3 general bucket

fuel efficient engine

Place of Origin:

Japan

Brand Name:

Komatsu

Certification:

CE, ISO 9001

Model Number:

PC200-8

CONTACT US
Request A Quote
Product Details
Operating Weight:
19,700 Kg
Engine Model:
Komatsu SAA6D107E-1
Engine Power:
110 KW / 148 HP
Bucket Capacity:
0.80 M³
Max Digging Depth:
6,100 Mm
Max Digging Reach:
9,110 Mm
Overall Length:
9,390 Mm
Overall Width:
2,800 Mm
Working Hours:
About 6,300 H
Fuel Tank:
330 L
Highlight:

general construction work

,

0.8m3 general bucket

,

fuel efficient engine

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1 Unit
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Bulk Carrier / Flat Rack
Delivery Time
7-15 Days after Deposit
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability
25 Units per Month
RELATED PRODUCTS
CONTACT US
86--15136410113
Contact Now
Product Description

The used Komatsu PC200-8 is one of the most recognized and trusted 20-ton excavators in the world, and this particular unit is a well-maintained example ready for immediate export. Equipped with a 0.8 m³ general-purpose bucket and Komatsu's fuel-efficient SAA6D107E-1 engine, the machine offers the perfect combination of digging power, lifting capacity and low operating cost. The PC200-8 is the standard choice for general contractors because of its proven reliability, worldwide parts availability and strong resale value.

This machine comes from a large Chinese construction company that maintained it according to Komatsu's service schedule. The engine oil, hydraulic oil and all filters were recently changed. The machine was inspected by our mechanics, who confirmed the hydraulic system operates within factory pressure specifications, the swing bearing has no abnormal play, and the undercarriage still has approximately 70 percent of its life remaining. Cosmetic wear is present but there is no structural damage.

Key Features
  • Fuel efficient operation: Komatsu's engine control system reduces fuel consumption by up to 10 percent compared with earlier models
  • Proven global workhorse: the PC200-8 is supported by Komatsu dealers in virtually every country, keeping parts costs low
  • Strong digging forces: bucket digging force of over 140 kN handles tough soil and compacted ground with ease
  • Comfortable and safe cab: ROPS cab with excellent visibility, air conditioning, and an easy-to-read multifunction monitor
  • Healthy undercarriage: about 70 percent track and component life remaining, verified and photographed
  • Recent full service: all oils, filters and belts renewed, machine load-tested before listing
Technical Specifications
ParameterSpecification
Operating Weight19,700 kg
Engine ModelKomatsu SAA6D107E-1
Engine Power110 kW / 148 HP
Bucket Capacity0.80 m³
Max Digging Depth6,100 mm
Max Digging Reach9,110 mm
Bucket Digging Force140 kN
Track Shoe Width600 mm
Fuel Tank Capacity330 L
Working HoursAbout 6,300 H
Applications

The PC200-8 is the backbone of general construction: foundation excavation, mass earthmoving, road building, pipe laying, drainage works and truck loading. Its 20-ton class weight and 0.8 m³ bucket make it productive in both bulk excavation and precise grading applications. With quick-coupler compatibility, the same machine can switch between buckets, breakers, compactors and grapples, giving contractors the flexibility to complete entire projects with a single machine.

Working Condition & Inspection

We performed a comprehensive 60-point inspection including engine performance, hydraulic pressures, track adjustment, pin and bushing wear, cab electronics and safety equipment. The machine was operated for a full hour under load with no overheating, no abnormal noises and no oil leaks. The inspection report, hour meter photo, and a video of the machine working are available for review before you make any commitment.

Packaging & Quality Assurance

The excavator is shipped by bulk carrier or flat rack from Shanghai or Qingdao. Before loading, the machine is cleaned, the boom and arm are secured in the travel position, and all fluids are checked and topped up. The bucket is attached for bulk shipment or crated separately for flat rack. We provide the complete export documentation and coordinate with your freight forwarder or our own shipping department.

Why Choose Us

We have been exporting used Komatsu, Caterpillar, Hitachi and Volvo excavators for more than ten years, with customers in over 40 countries. Our pricing is transparent, our condition reports are honest, and our after-sales support includes technical advice and genuine parts sourcing. Contact our sales team for a detailed quotation including freight to your nearest port.

Send your inquiry directly to us