logo
Home > products > Used Komatsu Excavator >
13 Ton Used Komatsu PC130-8 Hydraulic Crawler Excavator with Auxiliary Piping Fitted

13 Ton Used Komatsu PC130-8 Hydraulic Crawler Excavator with Auxiliary Piping Fitted

13 ton excavator

auxiliary piping ready

hydraulic crawler excavator

Place of Origin:

Japan

Brand Name:

Komatsu

Certification:

CE, ISO 9001

Model Number:

PC130-8

CONTACT US
Request A Quote
Product Details
Operating Weight:
12,300 Kg
Engine Model:
Komatsu SAA4D95LE-5
Engine Power:
68 KW / 91 HP
Bucket Capacity:
0.53 M³
Max Digging Depth:
5,520 Mm
Max Digging Reach:
8,170 Mm
Overall Length:
7,580 Mm
Overall Width:
2,490 Mm
Working Hours:
About 5,100 H
Auxiliary Piping:
Breaker Lines Installed
Highlight:

13 ton excavator

,

auxiliary piping ready

,

hydraulic crawler excavator

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1 Unit
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Bulk Carrier / Flat Rack / Container
Delivery Time
7-15 Days after Deposit
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability
12 Units per Month
RELATED PRODUCTS
CONTACT US
86--15136410113
Contact Now
Product Description

This used Komatsu PC130-8 hydraulic crawler excavator represents the ideal middle ground between the small excavator classes and the heavy 20-ton machines. With an operating weight of 12.3 tons and a 0.53 m³ bucket, it is powerful enough for serious earthmoving yet compact enough for road transport without special permits in most countries. The unit is fitted with factory auxiliary piping, which means hydraulic breakers, shears and grapples can be connected directly without additional modification, saving the buyer both time and money.

The PC130-8 in our yard shows consistent maintenance throughout its life. The engine starts instantly and idles quietly, the automatic idle system works, and the hydraulic oil temperature stays within the normal range during continuous operation. The boom and arm were checked for cracks and weld integrity with no issues found. The machine has minor paint wear consistent with its age, but no structural damage and no repaired major accidents.

Key Features
  • Factory auxiliary piping: breaker and attachment lines already installed with quick couplers at the boom tip
  • Eco-friendly engine: the SAA4D95LE-5 meets strict emission standards and features automatic engine idle control
  • Versatile 13-ton class: powerful enough for production digging, compact enough for easy transport and maneuvering
  • Excellent visibility: large cab windows and a low-profile engine hood give the operator a clear view of the work area
  • Comfortable operation: ergonomic joysticks, adjustable suspension seat and an effective climate control system
  • Verified service record: regular maintenance documented, main components tested and reported in the inspection file
Technical Specifications
ParameterSpecification
Operating Weight12,300 kg
Engine ModelKomatsu SAA4D95LE-5
Engine Power68 kW / 91 HP
Bucket Capacity0.53 m³
Max Digging Depth5,520 mm
Max Digging Reach8,170 mm
Arm Length2,500 mm
Track Shoe Width500 mm
Working HoursAbout 5,100 H
Year2015
Applications

The PC130-8 handles a wide range of jobs: excavation of building foundations, trenching for utilities, road construction, land leveling, and quarry loading in small operations. With the auxiliary piping and a breaker, it is a popular choice for demolition of medium-size concrete structures and rock breaking in urban areas. Its transport weight allows it to be moved between sites on a standard three-axle low-bed trailer, making it extremely flexible for contractors with multiple active projects.

Working Condition & Inspection

The machine was load-tested in our yard: digging, swing, travel and attachment functions were all verified. The hydraulic pump flow and pressure were measured and recorded, the final drives were checked for noise and leaks, and the track tension was adjusted. We also performed a leak-down test on the boom and arm cylinders. The full inspection report with photos is available to serious buyers, and we can arrange a live video demonstration.

Packaging & Quality Assurance

Export preparation includes folding the boom, removing and crating the bucket, securing the cab door and windows, disconnecting the battery and draining fuel to the required level. The machine is then loaded by experienced personnel with proper slings and lashed securely. We handle all export formalities and provide the buyer with a complete document set, including the original inspection report and warranty certificate.

Why Choose Us

Our company has exported more than 500 used excavators over the past decade. We believe in transparency: the machine you see in the photos and video is the machine you receive, with no hidden defects. Every unit comes with a written condition report and a warranty on major components. Our team is available for consultation on shipping, customs clearance and after-sales parts support in your country.

Send your inquiry directly to us