logo
Home > products > Used Cat Excavator >
Tiny Footprint Used Caterpillar 301.5 Mini Excavator 1.5 Ton for Indoor Demolition

Tiny Footprint Used Caterpillar 301.5 Mini Excavator 1.5 Ton for Indoor Demolition

indoor demolition work

tiny footprint excavator

easy container transport

Place of Origin:

Japan

Brand Name:

Caterpillar

Certification:

CE, ISO 9001

Model Number:

301.5

CONTACT US
Request A Quote
Product Details
Operating Weight:
1,530 Kg
Engine Model:
Cat C1.1
Engine Power:
11.2 KW / 15 HP
Bucket Capacity:
0.03 M³
Max Digging Depth:
2,186 Mm
Max Digging Reach:
3,700 Mm
Overall Length:
3,360 Mm
Overall Width:
990 Mm
Working Hours:
About 2,200 H
Year:
2019
Highlight:

indoor demolition work

,

tiny footprint excavator

,

easy container transport

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1 Unit
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Bulk Carrier / Flat Rack / Container
Delivery Time
7-15 Days after Deposit
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability
15 Units per Month
RELATED PRODUCTS
CONTACT US
86--15136410113
Contact Now
Product Description

This used Caterpillar 301.5 mini excavator is one of the smallest machines in the Caterpillar lineup, with an operating weight of only 1.53 tons and a width under one meter. That tiny footprint allows it to work through standard doorways, inside buildings, in backyards and along narrow pedestrian zones where larger machines physically cannot go. Despite its size, it carries the same hydraulic precision and build quality that made Caterpillar famous, which is why rental fleets and renovation contractors keep coming back to this class of machine.

This 301.5 has been owned by a Japanese landscaping contractor who used it mainly for small trenching and planting work. The machine starts easily, the hydraulics are smooth and the undercarriage shows minimal wear. All filters and oils were changed during our pre-export service, the track tension was adjusted, and the bucket cylinder seals were replaced as a precaution. The machine is in excellent cosmetic condition for its age and is ready to work immediately upon arrival.

Key Features
  • Extremely compact size: under one meter wide, the machine passes through standard doorways and works in the tightest spaces
  • Easy container transport: fits into a standard 20ft container with the boom folded, saving up to 60 percent on shipping cost
  • Genuine Caterpillar quality: precision hydraulics and durable components from the world's leading construction equipment brand
  • Low operating cost: small diesel engine consumes very little fuel while rubber tracks protect finished floors and paving
  • Freshly serviced: all oils, filters and seals renewed, machine load-tested before listing
  • Complete documentation: serial number verification, inspection photos and export paperwork included
Technical Specifications
ParameterSpecification
Operating Weight1,530 kg
Engine ModelCat C1.1
Engine Power11.2 kW / 15 HP
Bucket Capacity0.03 m³
Max Digging Depth2,186 mm
Max Digging Reach3,700 mm
Overall Width990 mm
Tail Swing Radius640 mm
Working HoursAbout 2,200 H
Year2019
Applications

The 301.5 excels at indoor demolition, small foundation digging, trenching for water and electrical lines, landscaping, greenhouse work and renovation projects in occupied buildings. Its compact width and rubber tracks make it ideal for work on delicate surfaces, while the offset boom allows digging close to walls and obstacles. Municipal maintenance teams, plumbers and landscape contractors will find this machine a versatile and highly mobile work partner.

Working Condition & Inspection

Our workshop carried out a full inspection including engine health check, hydraulic pressure test, track and roller wear measurement, and a functional test of all boom, arm, bucket and blade movements. The inspection report with photos is available to buyers, and we can arrange a live video demonstration so you can see the machine running before making your decision.

Packaging & Quality Assurance

The machine is loaded by experienced stevedores and lashed securely inside a 20ft container with the bucket removed and crated beside it. The battery is disconnected and fuel is drained to the required level. All export documents including commercial invoice, packing list, certificate of origin and bill of lading are prepared by our team within 48 hours of loading.

Why Choose Us

We are a Shanghai-based exporter with more than ten years of experience in used construction machinery. Every machine is inspected, serviced and honestly described before shipment. Our team provides free consultation on shipping routes, import regulations and after-sales parts support, and we welcome buyers to visit our yard or request a video inspection at any time.

Send your inquiry directly to us