logo
Home > products > Used Cat Excavator >
Low-Noise Used Caterpillar 307D Excavator 7.5 Ton with Hydraulic Quick Coupler

Low-Noise Used Caterpillar 307D Excavator 7.5 Ton with Hydraulic Quick Coupler

low noise operation

hydraulic quick coupler

urban utility excavator

Place of Origin:

Japan

Brand Name:

Caterpillar

Certification:

CE, ISO 9001

Model Number:

307D

CONTACT US
Request A Quote
Product Details
Operating Weight:
7,560 Kg
Engine Model:
Cat C4.2
Engine Power:
41 KW / 55 HP
Bucket Capacity:
0.32 M³
Max Digging Depth:
4,170 Mm
Max Digging Reach:
6,290 Mm
Overall Length:
6,000 Mm
Overall Width:
2,300 Mm
Working Hours:
About 4,100 H
Quick Coupler:
Hydraulic Fitted
Highlight:

low noise operation

,

hydraulic quick coupler

,

urban utility excavator

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1 Unit
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Bulk Carrier / Flat Rack
Delivery Time
7-15 Days after Deposit
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability
12 Units per Month
RELATED PRODUCTS
CONTACT US
86--15136410113
Contact Now
Product Description

This used Caterpillar 307D is a 7.5-ton hydraulic excavator built for urban utility and general construction work. The 307D is known for its quiet operation, which makes it welcome in residential and commercial districts where noise restrictions apply. This particular unit is fitted with a hydraulic quick coupler, allowing the operator to change between buckets, breakers and other attachments from the cab in seconds without leaving the seat. That feature alone can save hours of productivity every week.

This machine was operated by a municipal contractor in Japan and shows consistent professional care. The engine starts easily and idles quietly, the hydraulics are responsive and leak-free, and the quick coupler mechanism operates smoothly with the bucket locking securely. The undercarriage is in good condition with approximately 70 percent life remaining. The cab interior is clean with all controls functioning.

Key Features
  • Hydraulic quick coupler: change attachments from the cab in seconds, boosting daily productivity significantly
  • Quiet operation: low noise levels allow work in noise-sensitive urban areas and night-time projects
  • Smooth hydraulic control: Caterpillar's advanced hydraulics provide precise operation for pipe and cable work
  • Good undercarriage condition: approximately 70 percent track and component life remaining, verified by measurement
  • Japanese municipal service: maintained by a professional city contractor with documented care
  • Attachment ready: auxiliary lines and coupler accept buckets, breakers, augers and compactors
Technical Specifications
ParameterSpecification
Operating Weight7,560 kg
Engine ModelCat C4.2
Engine Power41 kW / 55 HP
Bucket Capacity0.32 m³
Max Digging Depth4,170 mm
Max Digging Reach6,290 mm
Track Shoe Width450 mm
Working HoursAbout 4,100 H
Year2016
Quick CouplerHydraulic Fitted
Applications

The 307D is a favorite of municipal and utility contractors: water main repairs, sewer line installation, sidewalk and curb work, cable trenching and small bridge maintenance. Its low noise profile permits work in areas where construction is restricted to daytime hours, and the quick coupler allows the same machine to dig, break concrete and compact fill without additional equipment on site.

Working Condition & Inspection

Our mechanics performed a full 58-point inspection including engine diagnostics, hydraulic pressure testing, quick coupler function check, undercarriage measurement and structural inspection. The machine was operated under load with the bucket and a breaker test. The inspection report with photos and video is available for review.

Packaging & Quality Assurance

The excavator is shipped by bulk carrier or flat rack with the boom folded, bucket attached or crated, and the machine lashed securely. All export documentation is prepared by our team, and we coordinate with your freight forwarder or arrange shipping directly to your destination port.

Why Choose Us

We specialize in Japanese used excavators and offer machines with verified histories at competitive prices. Our after-sales support includes technical advice, genuine parts sourcing and shipping coordination. Hundreds of repeat customers across Africa, Asia and Latin America trust our grading and service.

Send your inquiry directly to us