logo
Home > products > Used Cat Excavator >
20 Ton Used Caterpillar 320D Excavator with 0.9m3 General Earthmoving Bucket

20 Ton Used Caterpillar 320D Excavator with 0.9m3 General Earthmoving Bucket

general earthmoving

0.9m3 bucket

20 ton excavator

Place of Origin:

Japan

Brand Name:

Caterpillar

Certification:

CE, ISO 9001

Model Number:

320D

CONTACT US
Request A Quote
Product Details
Operating Weight:
20,100 Kg
Engine Model:
Cat C6.4 ACERT
Engine Power:
103 KW / 138 HP
Bucket Capacity:
0.90 M³
Max Digging Depth:
6,710 Mm
Max Digging Reach:
9,890 Mm
Overall Length:
9,450 Mm
Overall Width:
2,800 Mm
Working Hours:
About 6,500 H
Fuel Tank:
410 L
Highlight:

general earthmoving

,

0.9m3 bucket

,

20 ton excavator

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1 Unit
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Bulk Carrier / Flat Rack
Delivery Time
7-15 Days after Deposit
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability
20 Units per Month
RELATED PRODUCTS
CONTACT US
86--15136410113
Contact Now
Product Description

The used Caterpillar 320D is one of the most successful excavators ever built, and this unit is a well-maintained example from Japan ready for export. With an operating weight of 20.1 tons, a 0.9 m³ bucket and the C6.4 ACERT engine delivering 103 kW, the 320D is the industry standard for general earthmoving. Its combination of digging power, lifting capacity, fuel efficiency and worldwide parts support has made it the default choice for contractors on every continent.

This 320D was operated by a Japanese civil engineering company and maintained by an authorized Caterpillar dealer. The machine starts and runs perfectly, the hydraulics operate within factory specifications, and the swing mechanism is tight with no play. The undercarriage retains approximately 70 percent of its life. The machine has received a full service including all oils, filters and belts, and is ready for immediate work.

Key Features
  • Worldwide parts support: the 320D platform is supported by Caterpillar dealers in virtually every country
  • Fuel efficient ACERT engine: the C6.4 ACERT balances power and economy, reducing operating costs
  • Strong digging forces: over 150 kN of bucket digging force handles tough ground conditions
  • Healthy undercarriage: approximately 70 percent track life remaining, verified and photographed
  • Comfortable operator cab: ROPS cab with air conditioning, excellent visibility and low noise levels
  • Freshly serviced: all fluids and filters renewed, machine load-tested before listing
Technical Specifications
ParameterSpecification
Operating Weight20,100 kg
Engine ModelCat C6.4 ACERT
Engine Power103 kW / 138 HP
Bucket Capacity0.90 m³
Max Digging Depth6,710 mm
Max Digging Reach9,890 mm
Bucket Digging Force152 kN
Track Shoe Width600 mm
Fuel Tank Capacity410 L
Working HoursAbout 6,500 H
Applications

The 320D is the backbone of general construction: foundation excavation, mass earthmoving, road and highway construction, pipe laying, drainage works and truck loading. Its 20-ton class and 0.9 m³ bucket make it productive in both bulk excavation and precise grading, and with a quick coupler it can switch between buckets, breakers and compactors for complete project flexibility. Rental fleets worldwide rely on the 320D as their primary machine.

Working Condition & Inspection

Our comprehensive inspection includes engine diagnostics, hydraulic pressure testing, swing and travel function checks, undercarriage measurement and structural inspection of the boom, arm and bucket. The machine was operated under load for one hour with all functions verified. The inspection report with photos and video is available to serious buyers.

Packaging & Quality Assurance

The excavator is shipped by bulk carrier or flat rack from Shanghai or Qingdao with the boom folded, bucket attached or crated, and the machine lashed securely. Our team provides the complete export documentation and can arrange cargo insurance. We keep the buyer informed with photos throughout the shipping process.

Why Choose Us

We have exported more than 500 used excavators over the past decade, with the 320D among our best-selling models. Our pricing is transparent, our condition reports are honest, and our after-sales support includes technical advice and genuine parts sourcing. Contact us for a detailed quotation including freight.

Send your inquiry directly to us