logo
Home > products > Used Cat Excavator >
Japanese Import Used Caterpillar 312D2 Excavator 12 Ton with ACERT Engine

Japanese Import Used Caterpillar 312D2 Excavator 12 Ton with ACERT Engine

japanese import

acert engine

12 ton excavator

Place of Origin:

Japan

Brand Name:

Caterpillar

Certification:

CE, ISO 9001

Model Number:

312D2

CONTACT US
Request A Quote
Product Details
Operating Weight:
12,400 Kg
Engine Model:
Cat C4.4 ACERT
Engine Power:
66 KW / 88 HP
Bucket Capacity:
0.56 M³
Max Digging Depth:
5,520 Mm
Max Digging Reach:
8,170 Mm
Overall Length:
7,630 Mm
Overall Width:
2,490 Mm
Working Hours:
About 4,600 H
Year:
2016
Highlight:

japanese import

,

acert engine

,

12 ton excavator

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1 Unit
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Bulk Carrier / Flat Rack
Delivery Time
7-15 Days after Deposit
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability
10 Units per Month
RELATED PRODUCTS
CONTACT US
86--15136410113
Contact Now
Product Description

This used Caterpillar 312D2 is a genuine Japanese import in the 12-ton class, powered by the fuel-efficient C4.4 ACERT engine. Japanese-spec machines are prized in the used equipment market for their disciplined maintenance, careful operation and clean condition, and this 312D2 is a textbook example. With only about 4,600 working hours recorded, the machine offers the buyer a low-hour alternative in a size class that is perfect for contractors who need more power than a mini excavator but want to keep transport and operating costs under control.

The machine retains its original paint and decals, confirming no major accident or heavy repainting. The engine runs smoothly with the ACERT emission system functioning correctly, the hydraulics are precise and leak-free, and the cab interior is exceptionally clean for a used machine. The undercarriage measures above average for the hour reading, and the bucket shows normal working wear.

Key Features
  • Genuine Japanese import: original specification with verifiable export history from Japan
  • Low hour reading: approximately 4,600 working hours with service records available
  • Fuel efficient ACERT engine: the C4.4 ACERT delivers strong power with lower fuel consumption and emissions
  • Clean original condition: original paint and decals, no accident damage, no structural welding
  • Precise hydraulics: smooth and responsive controls suitable for fine grading and pipe work
  • Documented maintenance: service history from Japan supporting the machine's condition
Technical Specifications
ParameterSpecification
Operating Weight12,400 kg
Engine ModelCat C4.4 ACERT
Engine Power66 kW / 88 HP
Bucket Capacity0.56 m³
Max Digging Depth5,520 mm
Max Digging Reach8,170 mm
Arm Length2,500 mm
Track Shoe Width500 mm
Working HoursAbout 4,600 H
Year2016
Applications

The 312D2 is the right size for a wide range of work: building foundations, utility installation, road construction, drainage projects and small-scale quarry loading. Its 12-ton weight allows transport on standard trailers, and its low fuel consumption makes it economical for contractors who run machines for long hours. The machine is also well suited to hydraulic breaker work in urban demolition projects.

Working Condition & Inspection

Every Japanese import we sell is inspected twice: at the port of origin and again at our Shanghai facility. The inspection includes a full load test, hydraulic pressure measurement, undercarriage measurement and detailed photo documentation. Serial numbers are verified against export documents to guarantee the machine's identity and history.

Packaging & Quality Assurance

The machine is shipped by bulk carrier or flat rack from Shanghai or Qingdao. Before loading, the boom is folded, the cab is secured, the battery is disconnected and all fluids are checked. We provide the original Japanese export certificate, commercial invoice, packing list and bill of lading, and track the shipment until arrival.

Why Choose Us

As a specialist in Japanese used construction equipment, we offer machines with verifiable histories at fair market prices. Our reputation is built on accurate grading, honest communication and dependable service. We invite you to compare our condition reports and pricing with any other supplier.

Send your inquiry directly to us