logo
Home > products > Used Cat Excavator >
11 Ton Used Caterpillar 311C Tracked Excavator Low Noise for Urban Utility Work

11 Ton Used Caterpillar 311C Tracked Excavator Low Noise for Urban Utility Work

low noise cab

urban utility work

11 ton excavator

Place of Origin:

Japan

Brand Name:

Caterpillar

Certification:

CE, ISO 9001

Model Number:

311C

CONTACT US
Request A Quote
Product Details
Operating Weight:
11,200 Kg
Engine Model:
Cat 3054C
Engine Power:
57 KW / 76 HP
Bucket Capacity:
0.50 M³
Max Digging Depth:
5,180 Mm
Max Digging Reach:
7,660 Mm
Overall Length:
7,290 Mm
Overall Width:
2,480 Mm
Working Hours:
About 5,300 H
Year:
2015
Highlight:

low noise cab

,

urban utility work

,

11 ton excavator

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1 Unit
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Bulk Carrier / Flat Rack
Delivery Time
7-15 Days after Deposit
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability
10 Units per Month
RELATED PRODUCTS
CONTACT US
86--15136410113
Contact Now
Product Description

This used Caterpillar 311C is an 11-ton tracked excavator that fills the gap between mini excavators and full-size 20-ton machines. The 311C combines the mobility and transport convenience of a smaller machine with the digging power and reach needed for serious production work. Powered by the reliable 3054C engine delivering 57 kW, this machine has been a popular choice for urban utility contractors, small quarries and rental fleets around the world.

This 311C has been maintained by our workshop after trade-in from a regional contractor. The engine performs within specification, the hydraulics are smooth, and the swing and travel functions operate without issues. The machine has received a full service including all oils, filters and grease points. Cosmetic condition is good with minor wear marks typical of professional use, and the undercarriage retains about 65 percent of its life.

Key Features
  • Quiet operator cab: low interior noise levels reduce operator fatigue during long working days
  • Versatile 11-ton class: powerful enough for production digging, compact enough for easy transport
  • Proven engine reliability: the 3054C engine is one of Caterpillar's most dependable power units
  • Excellent reach and depth: 5.18 m digging depth and 7.66 m reach handle most utility and construction tasks
  • Comfortable operation: ergonomic controls, adjustable seat and clear instrumentation
  • Full service completed: all fluids and filters renewed, machine load-tested before listing
Technical Specifications
ParameterSpecification
Operating Weight11,200 kg
Engine ModelCat 3054C
Engine Power57 kW / 76 HP
Bucket Capacity0.50 m³
Max Digging Depth5,180 mm
Max Digging Reach7,660 mm
Arm Length2,380 mm
Track Shoe Width500 mm
Working HoursAbout 5,300 H
Year2015
Applications

The 311C handles urban utility projects, building foundations, drainage and sewer works, road construction and small quarry operations. Its size allows transport on a standard three-axle low-bed trailer without special permits in most countries, making it extremely flexible for contractors managing multiple sites. With a hydraulic breaker it is also effective for medium demolition work in city centers.

Working Condition & Inspection

The machine was inspected by our certified team including engine testing, hydraulic pressure measurement, swing and travel checks, and structural inspection of the boom and arm. A written report with photos and video of the machine working under load is available to buyers, and third-party inspections are welcome at our yard.

Packaging & Quality Assurance

Export preparation includes folding the boom, removing and crating the bucket, securing the cab and preparing the machine for bulk carrier or flat rack shipment. Our team handles all export formalities and provides the complete document package including the inspection report.

Why Choose Us

We believe in transparent trading: the condition we describe is the condition you receive. Our pricing is competitive, our communication is fast, and our after-sales support is dependable. Contact us for a detailed quotation including freight to your port.

Send your inquiry directly to us