logo
Home > products > Used Hitachi Excavator >
Wheeled Mobility Used Hitachi ZX130W Excavator 13 Ton for Road Maintenance

Wheeled Mobility Used Hitachi ZX130W Excavator 13 Ton for Road Maintenance

wheeled excavator mobility

road maintenance work

13 ton wheeled machine

Place of Origin:

Japan

Brand Name:

Hitachi

Certification:

CE, ISO 9001

Model Number:

ZX130W

CONTACT US
Request A Quote
Product Details
Operating Weight:
12,700 Kg
Engine Model:
Isuzu 4HK1
Engine Power:
74 KW / 99 HP
Bucket Capacity:
0.60 M³
Max Digging Depth:
4,690 Mm
Max Digging Reach:
8,130 Mm
Overall Length:
8,250 Mm
Overall Width:
2,490 Mm
Max Travel Speed:
30 Km/h
Working Hours:
About 5,600 H
Highlight:

wheeled excavator mobility

,

road maintenance work

,

13 ton wheeled machine

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1 Unit
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Bulk Carrier / Flat Rack
Delivery Time
7-15 Days after Deposit
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability
8 Units per Month
RELATED PRODUCTS
CONTACT US
86--15136410113
Contact Now
Product Description

This used Hitachi ZX130W is a 13-ton wheeled excavator, a machine type that combines the digging capability of a crawler excavator with the road mobility of a wheeled vehicle. With a maximum travel speed of 30 km/h, the ZX130W drives itself between nearby job sites without the cost and delay of a low-bed trailer. This makes it exceptionally efficient for road maintenance, utility repairs and municipal work where contractors move between multiple locations every day.

This ZX130W was used by a Japanese road maintenance contractor and has been well maintained. The engine runs smoothly, the hydraulic system is precise, and the wheel drive and steering functions operate correctly. The tires show moderate wear with good life remaining, and the outriggers are in good condition. A full service has been completed including all oils, filters and grease points.

Key Features
  • Self-propelled mobility: travels at up to 30 km/h, moving between job sites without a trailer
  • Road maintenance specialist: proven in highway repairs, curb work and utility maintenance applications
  • Powerful Isuzu engine: the 4HK1 delivers 74 kW with excellent reliability and efficiency
  • Stable working platform: four outriggers provide a solid base for digging and lifting work
  • Versatile in urban areas: maneuverable in city streets, works alongside traffic with minimal disruption
  • Full service completed: all fluids and filters renewed, machine tested before listing
Technical Specifications
ParameterSpecification
Operating Weight12,700 kg
Engine ModelIsuzu 4HK1
Engine Power74 kW / 99 HP
Bucket Capacity0.60 m³
Max Digging Depth4,690 mm
Max Digging Reach8,130 mm
Max Travel Speed30 km/h
Tire ConditionModerate Wear
Working HoursAbout 5,600 H
Year2014
Applications

The ZX130W excels in road maintenance, municipal works and urban construction: repairing road surfaces, installing curbs and gutters, cleaning and repairing drainage channels, maintaining water and gas networks, and landscaping along highways. The wheeled design allows rapid repositioning along road works, and the machine can also be used for loading trucks and handling materials at depots and yards.

Working Condition & Inspection

Our inspection covers the engine, hydraulic system, wheel drive and steering, outriggers, tires and all safety equipment. The machine is tested on the road and under load, with all measurements recorded in a written report. The inspection file with photos and video is available to buyers.

Packaging & Quality Assurance

The ZX130W is shipped by bulk carrier or flat rack with the boom folded, bucket removed and crated, and the machine secured with heavy-duty lashing. All export documentation is provided, and our team coordinates the shipping process to your destination port.

Why Choose Us

Wheeled excavators are our specialty, and we help buyers choose the right machine for their application. We provide honest condition reports, fair pricing and complete logistics support. Contact our sales team for a detailed quotation.

Send your inquiry directly to us