logo
Home > products > Used Hitachi Excavator >
Isuzu-Powered Used Hitachi ZX70 Crawler Excavator 7 Ton with Auxiliary Piping

Isuzu-Powered Used Hitachi ZX70 Crawler Excavator 7 Ton with Auxiliary Piping

isuzu engine power

auxiliary piping fitted

7 ton crawler excavator

Place of Origin:

Japan

Brand Name:

Hitachi

Certification:

CE, ISO 9001

Model Number:

ZX70

CONTACT US
Request A Quote
Product Details
Operating Weight:
6,700 Kg
Engine Model:
Isuzu CC-4JG1
Engine Power:
40.5 KW / 54 HP
Bucket Capacity:
0.30 M³
Max Digging Depth:
4,020 Mm
Max Digging Reach:
6,230 Mm
Overall Length:
5,920 Mm
Overall Width:
2,140 Mm
Working Hours:
About 3,800 H
Auxiliary Piping:
Breaker Lines Installed
Highlight:

isuzu engine power

,

auxiliary piping fitted

,

7 ton crawler excavator

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1 Unit
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Bulk Carrier / Flat Rack
Delivery Time
7-15 Days after Deposit
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability
12 Units per Month
RELATED PRODUCTS
CONTACT US
86--15136410113
Contact Now
Product Description

This used Hitachi ZX70 is a 7-ton crawler excavator powered by a dependable Isuzu CC-4JG1 engine and fitted with factory auxiliary piping for hydraulic attachments. The ZX70 is one of the most popular machines in Hitachi's small excavator range, valued for its powerful digging forces, smooth hydraulics and robust build quality. With the auxiliary lines already installed, the buyer can connect a hydraulic breaker, auger or grapple immediately without modification costs.

This ZX70 has been maintained by a Japanese rental company with a full service history. The machine is in good mechanical condition: the engine runs cleanly, the hydraulics are responsive, and the auxiliary piping system is leak-free and functional. The undercarriage shows normal wear with approximately 65 percent life remaining. The cab is complete and the machine has been test-run under load with a breaker connected.

Key Features
  • Factory auxiliary piping: breaker and attachment lines installed and tested, ready for immediate tool connection
  • Powerful Isuzu engine: the CC-4JG1 delivers 40.5 kW with excellent reliability and low running costs
  • Strong digging forces: the ZX70 is known for breakout forces above its class, handling tough soil easily
  • Proven rental platform: maintained by a professional rental company with documented service records
  • Versatile attachment use: works with breakers, augers, grapples and compactors for multi-purpose operation
  • Full service completed: all fluids and filters renewed, machine load-tested before listing
Technical Specifications
ParameterSpecification
Operating Weight6,700 kg
Engine ModelIsuzu CC-4JG1
Engine Power40.5 kW / 54 HP
Bucket Capacity0.30 m³
Max Digging Depth4,020 mm
Max Digging Reach6,230 mm
Track Shoe Width450 mm
Working HoursAbout 3,800 H
Year2016
Auxiliary PipingBreaker Lines Installed
Applications

The ZX70 handles a broad range of work: foundation excavation, utility trenching, road construction, drainage and demolition support. With a hydraulic breaker attached, it breaks concrete pavements, rocks and small structures efficiently, making it a favorite of demolition and renovation contractors. Its 7-ton size allows transport on standard trailers, giving contractors the flexibility to move it between projects quickly.

Working Condition & Inspection

Our inspection includes engine performance testing, hydraulic pressure measurement, auxiliary piping function check, undercarriage measurement and a full operational test with a breaker connected. The inspection report with photos and video is available to buyers, and third-party inspections are welcome.

Packaging & Quality Assurance

The machine is prepared for export with the boom folded, bucket removed and crated, and the auxiliary hoses capped and secured. It is shipped by bulk carrier or flat rack from Shanghai or Qingdao. Full export documentation is provided, and our team coordinates with your freight forwarder or arranges shipping directly.

Why Choose Us

We have been exporting Japanese used excavators for over ten years and understand what buyers need: honest condition reports, fair prices and dependable logistics. Our multilingual team responds quickly and supports you from inquiry to delivery and beyond.

Send your inquiry directly to us