logo
Home > products > Used Hitachi Excavator >
65 Ton Used Hitachi EX650H Excavator Mining Class with 2.9m3 Heavy Bucket

65 Ton Used Hitachi EX650H Excavator Mining Class with 2.9m3 Heavy Bucket

mining class machine

2.9m3 heavy bucket

65 ton excavator

Place of Origin:

Japan

Brand Name:

Hitachi

Certification:

CE, ISO 9001

Model Number:

EX650H

CONTACT US
Request A Quote
Product Details
Operating Weight:
65,000 Kg
Engine Model:
Isuzu 6WA1TC
Engine Power:
330 KW / 442 HP
Bucket Capacity:
2.90 M³
Max Digging Depth:
7,360 Mm
Max Digging Reach:
11,790 Mm
Overall Length:
12,680 Mm
Overall Width:
3,550 Mm
Working Hours:
About 9,500 H
Bucket Type:
Heavy Duty
Highlight:

mining class machine

,

2.9m3 heavy bucket

,

65 ton excavator

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1 Unit
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Bulk Carrier
Delivery Time
15-25 Days after Deposit
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability
3 Units per Month
RELATED PRODUCTS
CONTACT US
86--15136410113
Contact Now
Product Description

This used Hitachi EX650H is a 65-ton mining-class excavator, one of the largest machines available in the used market. With a 2.9 m³ heavy-duty bucket and the Isuzu 6WA1TC engine delivering 330 kW, this machine is built for the most demanding production environments: loading 40-60 ton haul trucks, feeding crushers and moving massive volumes of material in mines, quarries and major infrastructure projects. The EX650H represents Hitachi's proven heavy excavator technology, combining immense power with the precision and reliability the brand is known for.

This EX650H has worked in a large quarry and was maintained by Hitachi dealer technicians throughout its life. The engine performs within specification with stable oil pressure and temperature, the hydraulic system delivers full flow, and the swing and travel functions are smooth. The heavy-duty bucket shows wear consistent with quarry service and is included. The undercarriage retains approximately 55 percent of its life.

Key Features
  • Mining-class production: 2.9 m³ bucket and 330 kW engine move massive volumes of material per hour
  • Heavy-duty construction: reinforced structures and components designed for continuous mining service
  • Immense digging forces: over 300 kN of breakout force handles blasted rock and compacted overburden
  • Dealer-maintained history: serviced by authorized Hitachi dealers with documented maintenance records
  • Mining support proven: ideal for haul truck loading, crusher feeding and overburden removal
  • Ready for production: full service completed and machine tested under load before listing
Technical Specifications
ParameterSpecification
Operating Weight65,000 kg
Engine ModelIsuzu 6WA1TC
Engine Power330 kW / 442 HP
Bucket Capacity2.90 m³
Max Digging Depth7,360 mm
Max Digging Reach11,790 mm
Bucket Digging Force305 kN
Track Shoe Width700 mm
Working HoursAbout 9,500 H
Year2012
Applications

The EX650H is the backbone of large mining and quarry operations: loading haul trucks on benches, feeding primary crushers, removing overburden and performing mass earthmoving on dam, port and infrastructure projects. Its size and power also make it effective for heavy lifting and pipe handling in large pipeline projects. For operations moving millions of tons per year, this machine delivers exceptional productivity.

Working Condition & Inspection

The 65-ton class requires the most thorough inspection, and our team delivers it: full engine diagnostics, hydraulic pressure and flow testing, swing and travel function tests, undercarriage measurement and ultrasonic structural inspection of the boom and arm. All results are compiled into a written report with photographs and video. Independent third-party inspections are welcome.

Packaging & Quality Assurance

The EX650H is shipped by bulk carrier with a professional loading and lashing plan executed by experienced stevedores. The boom and arm are folded, the cab is secured and the battery is disconnected. Our export team handles all documentation, arranges cargo insurance and provides a pre-shipment photo report.

Why Choose Us

Large excavators are among the most significant investments in our industry, and we treat every transaction with the seriousness it deserves. We have supplied heavy equipment to mining customers across Africa, Central Asia and South America, and we understand the logistics, documentation and after-sales requirements involved.

Send your inquiry directly to us