logo
Home > products > Used Hitachi Excavator >
Large-Scale 35 Ton Used Hitachi ZX350 Excavator with 1.6m3 General Bucket

Large-Scale 35 Ton Used Hitachi ZX350 Excavator with 1.6m3 General Bucket

large scale excavator

1.6m3 general bucket

35 ton hitachi machine

Place of Origin:

Japan

Brand Name:

Hitachi

Certification:

CE, ISO 9001

Model Number:

ZX350

CONTACT US
Request A Quote
Product Details
Operating Weight:
34,000 Kg
Engine Model:
Isuzu AH-6HK1X
Engine Power:
184 KW / 247 HP
Bucket Capacity:
1.60 M³
Max Digging Depth:
7,020 Mm
Max Digging Reach:
10,510 Mm
Overall Length:
10,960 Mm
Overall Width:
3,190 Mm
Working Hours:
About 7,300 H
Year:
2014
Highlight:

large scale excavator

,

1.6m3 general bucket

,

35 ton hitachi machine

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1 Unit
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Bulk Carrier
Delivery Time
10-20 Days after Deposit
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability
8 Units per Month
RELATED PRODUCTS
CONTACT US
86--15136410113
Contact Now
Product Description

This used Hitachi ZX350 is a 35-ton class excavator built for large-scale construction and quarry work. With a 1.6 m³ general bucket and the Isuzu AH-6HK1X engine delivering 184 kW, this machine loads trucks, excavates mass earth and feeds crushers with the productivity that major projects demand. The ZX350 is known for its powerful digging forces, excellent stability and the smooth, precise hydraulics that Hitachi is famous for.

This ZX350 has worked on large infrastructure projects in Japan and was maintained by authorized Hitachi dealers. The engine runs within specification, the hydraulic system delivers full power, and the swing and travel functions operate smoothly. The bucket shows normal wear and is included in the sale. The undercarriage retains approximately 60 percent of its life, and the machine is ready for production work.

Key Features
  • High production capacity: 1.6 m³ bucket and 184 kW engine deliver fast cycle times for large projects
  • Powerful digging forces: exceptional breakout force handles hard ground and compacted material
  • Large project proven: experienced on major infrastructure works with dealer maintenance records
  • Excellent stability: wide track base and heavy counterweight provide confident operation
  • Smooth Hitachi hydraulics: precise controls for both production digging and careful lifting work
  • Full service completed: all fluids and filters renewed, machine load-tested before listing
Technical Specifications
ParameterSpecification
Operating Weight34,000 kg
Engine ModelIsuzu AH-6HK1X
Engine Power184 kW / 247 HP
Bucket Capacity1.60 m³
Max Digging Depth7,020 mm
Max Digging Reach10,510 mm
Bucket Digging Force216 kN
Track Shoe Width600 mm
Working HoursAbout 7,300 H
Year2014
Applications

The ZX350 is the machine for large-scale work: highway and railway construction, dam building, large foundations, quarry loading and major earthmoving projects. It loads 20-40 ton dump trucks efficiently and handles heavy lifting tasks with the appropriate rigging. With a large rock bucket, the same machine works effectively in quarry and mining support operations.

Working Condition & Inspection

Our inspection covers engine diagnostics, hydraulic pressure and flow testing, swing and travel function checks, undercarriage measurement and structural inspection of the boom, arm and bucket. The machine is operated under load for one hour with all functions verified. The inspection report with photos and video is available to serious buyers.

Packaging & Quality Assurance

The ZX350 is shipped by bulk carrier with professional lashing by experienced stevedores. The boom and arm are folded, the cab is secured and the battery is disconnected for transport. Our export team handles all documentation and can arrange cargo insurance.

Why Choose Us

We supply heavy excavators to construction and mining customers across Africa, the Middle East and South America. Our team provides honest condition assessments, competitive pricing and reliable logistics. Contact us for the full inspection file and a freight quotation.

Send your inquiry directly to us