logo
Home > products > Used Hitachi Excavator >
Heavy-Duty 20 Ton Used Hitachi ZX200LC-3 Excavator with 0.8m3 General Bucket

Heavy-Duty 20 Ton Used Hitachi ZX200LC-3 Excavator with 0.8m3 General Bucket

heavy duty excavator

0.8m3 bucket

20 ton hitachi machine

Place of Origin:

Japan

Brand Name:

Hitachi

Certification:

CE, ISO 9001

Model Number:

ZX200LC-3

CONTACT US
Request A Quote
Product Details
Operating Weight:
19,800 Kg
Engine Model:
Isuzu AA-6BG1
Engine Power:
110 KW / 148 HP
Bucket Capacity:
0.80 M³
Max Digging Depth:
6,090 Mm
Max Digging Reach:
9,290 Mm
Overall Length:
9,520 Mm
Overall Width:
2,860 Mm
Working Hours:
About 6,200 H
Track Type:
Long Track (LC)
Highlight:

heavy duty excavator

,

0.8m3 bucket

,

20 ton hitachi machine

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1 Unit
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Bulk Carrier / Flat Rack
Delivery Time
7-15 Days after Deposit
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability
15 Units per Month
RELATED PRODUCTS
CONTACT US
86--15136410113
Contact Now
Product Description

This used Hitachi ZX200LC-3 is a 20-ton long-track excavator, one of the most trusted machines in Hitachi's mid-size range. The LC designation means extended track length, which provides additional stability and flotation for demanding digging and lifting work. Equipped with a 0.8 m³ bucket and powered by the Isuzu AA-6BG1 engine delivering 110 kW, this machine is built for continuous production work in general construction, earthmoving and material handling applications.

This ZX200LC-3 has been maintained by our workshop after trade-in from a construction company. The engine performs within specification, the hydraulic system operates at full pressure with smooth response, and the swing and travel functions are in good order. The undercarriage retains approximately 65 percent of its life. The machine has received a full service and is ready for immediate work.

Key Features
  • Long-track stability: the LC version provides superior stability for heavy digging and lifting operations
  • Powerful Isuzu engine: the AA-6BG1 delivers 110 kW with proven reliability and low operating costs
  • Production-ready bucket: 0.8 m³ bucket matched for efficient loading and mass excavation
  • Smooth Hitachi hydraulics: precise, responsive controls reduce operator fatigue and improve accuracy
  • Good undercarriage condition: approximately 65 percent track life remaining, verified and photographed
  • Full service completed: all fluids and filters renewed, machine load-tested before listing
Technical Specifications
ParameterSpecification
Operating Weight19,800 kg
Engine ModelIsuzu AA-6BG1
Engine Power110 kW / 148 HP
Bucket Capacity0.80 m³
Max Digging Depth6,090 mm
Max Digging Reach9,290 mm
Bucket Digging Force141 kN
Track Shoe Width600 mm
Working HoursAbout 6,200 H
Track TypeLong Track (LC)
Applications

The ZX200LC-3 is the standard machine for general construction: foundation excavation, mass earthmoving, road building, pipe laying and truck loading. Its 20-ton class and long-track stability make it effective in soft ground conditions where shorter-track machines struggle. With a hydraulic breaker, it handles demolition work, and with a quick coupler it switches between attachments for complete project flexibility.

Working Condition & Inspection

Our comprehensive inspection includes engine diagnostics, hydraulic pressure testing, swing and travel function checks, undercarriage measurement and structural inspection. The machine was operated under load for a full hour with all functions verified. The inspection report with photos and video is available to serious buyers.

Packaging & Quality Assurance

The excavator is shipped by bulk carrier or flat rack from Shanghai or Qingdao with the boom folded, bucket attached or crated, and the machine lashed securely. Our team provides the complete export documentation and can arrange cargo insurance for the shipment.

Why Choose Us

We have exported hundreds of mid-size excavators to customers around the world. Our commitment to honest grading, competitive pricing and responsive after-sales support has earned us a loyal customer base. Contact us for a detailed quotation including freight to your port.

Send your inquiry directly to us