logo
Home > products > Used Hitachi Excavator >
Garden-Ready Used Hitachi ZX30U Mini Excavator 3 Ton with Rubber Tracks Fitted

Garden-Ready Used Hitachi ZX30U Mini Excavator 3 Ton with Rubber Tracks Fitted

garden and orchard work

rubber track mini excavator

compact 3 ton machine

Place of Origin:

Japan

Brand Name:

Hitachi

Certification:

CE, ISO 9001

Model Number:

ZX30U

CONTACT US
Request A Quote
Product Details
Operating Weight:
3,000 Kg
Engine Model:
Isuzu 4LE1
Engine Power:
20.4 KW / 27 HP
Bucket Capacity:
0.08 M³
Max Digging Depth:
2,640 Mm
Max Digging Reach:
4,430 Mm
Overall Length:
3,830 Mm
Overall Width:
1,500 Mm
Working Hours:
About 2,400 H
Year:
2018
Highlight:

garden and orchard work

,

rubber track mini excavator

,

compact 3 ton machine

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1 Unit
Price
Negotiable
Packaging Details
Bulk Carrier / Flat Rack / Container
Delivery Time
7-15 Days after Deposit
Payment Terms
T/T, L/C, Western Union
Supply Ability
12 Units per Month
RELATED PRODUCTS
CONTACT US
86--15136410113
Contact Now
Product Description

This used Hitachi ZX30U is a 3-ton mini excavator designed for light, precise work in gardens, orchards and nurseries. With rubber tracks fitted and an operating weight of only 3 tons, the machine moves across soft soil, grass and paved paths without leaving deep ruts or damaging root systems. The ZX30U is powered by a dependable Isuzu 4LE1 engine and features Hitachi's smooth pilot controls, giving operators the delicacy needed for planting, trenching and small excavation work around valuable plants and structures.

This ZX30U was traded in by a Japanese nursery company that used it mainly for planting and small drainage work. The machine is in very good condition: the engine starts immediately, the hydraulics are smooth and precise, and the rubber tracks show moderate wear with good life remaining. We completed a full service including oil and filter changes, adjusted the track tension and tested all functions under load. The machine is ready for shipment.

Key Features
  • Garden-friendly design: rubber tracks and low ground pressure protect lawns, orchards and soft soil
  • Compact 3-ton class: small enough for narrow greenhouse rows and backyard access, yet powerful enough for real digging
  • Reliable Isuzu engine: the 4LE1 diesel is known for easy starting, low fuel use and long service life
  • Smooth pilot controls: Hitachi's hydraulic system gives precise, feather-light control for delicate work
  • Freshly serviced: all fluids and filters renewed, machine tested under load before listing
  • Container-friendly size: fits a standard 20ft container for economical international shipping
Technical Specifications
ParameterSpecification
Operating Weight3,000 kg
Engine ModelIsuzu 4LE1
Engine Power20.4 kW / 27 HP
Bucket Capacity0.08 m³
Max Digging Depth2,640 mm
Max Digging Reach4,430 mm
Overall Width1,500 mm
Track TypeRubber Tracks
Working HoursAbout 2,400 H
Year2018
Applications

The ZX30U is the specialist machine for agriculture and landscaping: digging planting holes for trees and vines, installing drip irrigation lines, trenching for drainage in orchards, terracing slopes, and maintaining golf courses and parks. It is also useful for small building renovation work where access is limited. The offset boom design allows digging close to walls, fences and tree trunks without damaging them.

Working Condition & Inspection

Our inspection team checked the engine, hydraulic system, rubber tracks, swing mechanism and all safety devices. The machine was operated for a full hour under load with all movements tested. The inspection report with photos is available to buyers, and we can arrange a live video demonstration before you commit.

Packaging & Quality Assurance

The ZX30U is loaded into a 20ft container with the bucket removed and crated, the boom secured and the battery disconnected. All export documents including commercial invoice, packing list, certificate of origin and bill of lading are provided. Our team coordinates the entire shipping process and keeps you informed.

Why Choose Us

We are an established exporter of used Japanese construction machinery with a reputation for honest grading and reliable service. Every machine is inspected, serviced and accurately described. We support our customers with shipping coordination, import documentation advice and after-sales parts sourcing.

Send your inquiry directly to us